Monday, August 26, 2019

Download Free Latest HD Alia Bhatt Images

Alia Bhatt Wiki


Alia Bhatt Biography


Alia Bhatt is a rather recent addition of popular female actresses in the Hindi cinema. She is the daughter of Mahesh Bhatt, the famous director, and actress Soni Razdan. The first on-screen appearance of Aalia Bhatt was a child artist the 1999 movie Sangharsh, and she did her first debut in the female lead role in the romantic drama Student of the Year (2012), starring alongside Siddarth Malhotra and Varun Dhawan. The movie was directed by Karan Johar.


Alia Bhatt Biography

alia bhatt images latest


Alia was born on March 15, 1993. While her father Mahesh Bhatt is of the Gujarati descent, her mother has a German and Kashmiri ancestry. She is the granddaughter of Nanabhai Bhatt, who was also a director. the elder sister, Shaheen, was born in 1988, while she also has two half-siblings, the actress Pooja Bhatt and Rahul Bhatt. The Bollywood actor Emran Hashmi and the director Mohit Suri are her paternal cousins whereas Mukhesh Bhatt is her uncle. Alia did her schooling from Jamnabai Narsee School.


The career of Alia Bhatt


alia bhatt wallpaper hd

Alia’s performance in Student of the Year (2012) was highly praised by critics and was compared to the sort given by Kareena Kapoor in Kabhi Khushi Kabhi Gham. Taran Adarsh of Bollywood Hungama wrote that Alia’s performance in the movie was stylish, classy, born with a silver spoon; the sort of girl who loves to flaunt her clothes and bags as well as her riches. He went onto say that Alia made a very confident debut and was also highly photogenic. Student of the Year was termed a box office hit, with the film grossing over $14 million.

alia bhatt Hot Wallpaper


The young actress continued her career in acting with movies such as Highway (2014), directed by Imtiaz Ali, in which Alia plays the role of a lonely teenager who develops stockholm’s syndrome. Her performance in the movie was praised. The film bought Alia Filmfare Critics Award for Best Actress for the movie.

Alia Bhatt HD pc wallpaper


next movie in 2014 was “2 states”, co-produced by Karan Johar and Sajid Nadiadwala. Shubhra Gupta for the Indian Express described Bhatt’s acting in the movie as natural, fresh and easy, and she was also appreciated by the critics. Her last movie in 2014 was Humpty Sharma Ki Dulhanya, in which she starred alongside Siddharth Shukla and Varun Dhawan.



Alia Bhatt image download



Her achievements in 2014 made Box Office India to label her as the top actress of the year. The turning part in her career proved to be the movie Udta Punjab (2016), in which Alia took on the role of a poverty-stricken Bihari migrant—different from her usual light, carefree roles she used to do. Her performance in the movie was very much appreciated, with critics saying this was by far her best performance.








Monday, March 18, 2019

Download Free Holi HD Wallpapers

Happy Holi Images


Holi is a colourful festival in India and Here people celebrate the festival of Holi with great glee. On this day people make a dish in their house and spread the dish to each other.


Here are some wallpapers to wish your family and friends.


Holi Wallpapers

Holi Wallpapers


Free Holi HD Wallpapers

Free Holi HD Wallpapers


Download Holi Wallpaper

Download Holi Wallpaper 


Holi Images

Holi Images


Happy Holi Images

Happy Holi Images


Holi Wallpapers and Images

Holi Wallpapers and Images


Free Download Holi Wallpapers

Free Download Holi Wallpapers


Holi 2019

Holi 2019





Monday, December 24, 2018

Christmas Wishes Images

Christmas Wishes

Best  Wishes Wallpapers 2019 for Friends and family.....


Christmas Wishes for Friends



Christmas Wishes Images,



Christmas Wishes Sayings



Merry Christmas



Merry Christmas Images Free



Happy Christmas Day

















Sunday, October 28, 2018

Get Online Sightseeing Around New Delhi for Traveling

Sightseeing Around New Delhi for Traveling


Delhi has seen various traditions rise and pass on in its dirt for a long time. Delhi Sightseeing including landmarks, cenotaphs and catacombs of rulers and rulers bordered in the city still portray the grisly legacy of the city. You will likewise be astounded to see the out of this world strongholds and royal residences portraying the loftiness of yore as you take a voyage through Sightseeing Around New Delhi for Traveling. There is a number of spots to visit in Delhi which take guest's heart for their magnificence and astounding design. A portion of the well-known Delhi vacation spots which you should visit are -

Red Fort
Red Fort



Humayuns Tomb Building & Water
Humayuns Tomb Building & Water



Taj Mahal
Taj Mahal

Akshardham
Akshardham

Lotus Temple
Lotus Temple

Jama Masjid, Delhi
Jama Masjid, Delhi

India Gate
India Gate







If you are planning for Delhi Agra Shimla Manali Tour we give you some website. It's helpful for your any trip.












Thursday, June 28, 2018

Download Latest Beautiful Janhvi Kapoor Images & HD Wallpapers

Janhvi Kapoor Photos



Janhvi Kapoor Hot Black & White Photo


Janhvi-Kapoor Looking Beautiful in a Manish Malhotra Saree


Sri Devi Daughter Janhvi Kapoor Beautiful Look in Dhadak Movie


Janhvi Kapoor Features on the Cover of Vogue for First Time


Janhvi Kapoor Wallpapers


Janhvi Kapoor Looks Gorgeous as she pulls off a Stylish Dress


Janhvi Kapoor Pics


Janhvi Kapoor in Yellow Dress


Dhadak Actor Janhvi Kapoor Rare Photos

Name: Janhvi Kapoor 

Nickname: Jaan (by Sridevi)

Born on 6 March 1997 

Birth Place: Mumbai, India 

Father: Boney Kapoor

Mother: Sridevi 

Profession: Actress

Eye Colour: Dark Brown

School: Dhirubhai Ambani International School, Mumbai

College/ University : The Lee Strasberg Theatre & Film Institute, Los Angeles, USA

Debut: Film-Dhadak(2018)

Hobbies: Dancing,Travelling,Listening to Music

Favorite Food: South Indian & Italian Cuisine

Favorite Fashion Designer: Manish Malhotra